Veggie Songs & Fruit Rhymes | Learn Names of Vegetables | Kids Nursery School ESL | Busy Beavers

Published on May 13, 2016

Learn Fruit & Veggie Names while Teaching Healthy Eating Habits with 3D Hit Songs like “Vegetables Groove” & “Apples are Yummy”. Billy & Betty Beaver Open Surprise Peppers & Make a Salad, Yummy!

Island Vegetables Groove (3D) 00:00
Let’s Make a Salad 03:03
Vegetable Song 05:16
Apples are Yummy (3D) 07:45
Green, Red, Yellow Pepper Surprise 10:12
Wheels on the Bus (3D) 13:18
ABC Surprise Egg Opening (Blue Egg, Letter “b”) 15:01
Vegetables Lesson 15:45
Busy Beavers from Amazon 19:53
Fruit & Vegetable Learning Game (Green Celery) 21:58
Finger Family Vegetables 22:34
I’m a Little Teapot (3D) 23:45
Counting Tomatoes 26:09
Brush Your Teeth 29:11
The Food Song 31:45
The Orange is Orange 34:27
Neon Green Robot Machine #4 36:56
The Apple is Red (3D) 39:59
Pink Bus Wait for Me (3D) 42:02
Island Fruits Groove French 44:45
Fruit Lesson 47:45
Fruit & Vegetable Learning Game (Red Apple) 50:19
Alphabet Phonics Song (3D) 50:53
Red Heart Song (3D) 54:01
Humpty Dumpty (3D) 55:45
What Do They Like 58:36
Finger Family Fruit 1:00:13
Alphabet Phonics Series Level 2 Lower Case “b” 1:02:13
Counting Oranges 1:03:45
ABC Surprise Egg Opening (Green Egg, Letter “a”) 1:06:47
Five Little Ducks (3D) 1:07:28

——————————————————
Click Here to Buy Busy Beavers Plush Toys from Amazon:
http://amazon.com/busybeavers
——————————————————

Thanks for Watching, Sharing & Commenting
Subscribe for Fresh Uploads 3 Times a Week!

http://bit.ly/YOUTUBE-SUBSCRIBE

Love this Video? Check Out Another!

http://bit.ly/Fruit-Songs-Collection

Busy Beavers have been an Internet Leader in Kids Education & Language Learning Since 2006.
We Teach Children Around the World their ABCs, 123s, Colors, Shapes and Nursery Rhymes.
Over 1.75 Billion Viewers proves that Kids LOVE Busy Beavers.

******** More Smash Hits ********

“Colors Collection” http://bit.ly/Colors-Collection

“Shapes Collection” http://bit.ly/Shapes-Collection

“ABCs & 123s DVD” http://bit.ly/ABCs-123s-DVD

“Nursery School DVD” http://bit.ly/Nursery-School-DVD

******** Follow Us ********

Join our Facebook Page:
http://www.Facebook.com/BusyBeaversPage

******** SHOP ********

Buy DVDs:
http://www.BusyBeavers.com/Shop

******** Download ********

Download the iPad – iPhone APP:
http://bit.ly/JUKEBOX

Download the Android APP:
http://bit.ly/JUKEBOX-Android

Free MP3s of Our HITS! Work Sheets & Flash Cards
http://BusyBeavers.com/downloads

Do Your Children Love to Sing Along with Nursery Rhymes?
Wheels On The Bus, Twinkle Twinkle Little Star, Baa Baa Black Sheep, Old MacDonald Had A Farm & Lots More?
Then Your Child will Love Busy Beavers.

Does your Little Baby Love Princess Elsa from the Movie Frozen?
How about the other Famous Princess Characters like Snow White, Sleeping Beauty, Rapunzel, Little Mermaid, Ariel & Lots More?
Then Your Child will Love Busy Beavers.

Does Your Baby Love Big Trucks, Buses and Flying Vehicles?
Toy Trucks, Toy Trains, Diggers, Fire Trucks, Fire Engines, Fire Men, Spaceships, Monster Trucks, Police Cars, Surprise Eggs, Race Cars, Garbage Trucks & Lego?
Then Your Kid will Love Busy Beavers

Parents of Babies and Toddlers use Busy Beavers Videos to Teach Basic English Vocabulary and Concepts.
Kindergarten, English & ESL Teachers and Children with Autism, Asperger’s or Learning Disabilities
such as Delayed Speech have all found Busy Beavers Videos a Great Teaching Resource to Improve Young Learners’ Development.

Busy Beavers not only create Fantastic, Fun Children’s Edutainment Videos that teach Counting, Colors, The Alphabet, Shapes and More,
But Busy Beavers also has developed an entire English Language Learning System for Children whom English is not their first Language.
Full Videos are Available on a Series of DVDs that we will ship to you anywhere in the world.
Check Out our Online Shop to order yours. http://BusyBeavers.com/Shop
You can also access all of our great Learning Material by becoming a Paying Subscriber to our Website: http://BusyBeavers.com/Subscribe

Enjoyed this video?
"No Thanks. Please Close This Box!"