“The Bus is Red” Plus More | Surprise Egg Openings | Teach Baby Colors & Counting by Busy Beavers

Published on April 1, 2016

“The Bus is Red” Song Teaches 6 Cool Colors, Red, Green, Blue, Yellow, Orange & Black to the Tune of Busy Beavers’ Famous Tune “The Apple is Red”. Toddlers will Learn Colours, Vehicles, Phonics, Counting & More.

The Bus is Red (3D) 00:01
ABC Surprise Egg Opening (Green Egg, Letter “a”) 2:03
Finger Family Sharks (3D) 2:46
ABC Surprise Egg Opening (Blue Egg, Letter “b”) 3:51
Pink Bus Wait For Me (3D) 5:06
The Wheels on the Bus (Go Round and Round, Purple Bus) 7:45
ABC Surprise Egg Opening (Purple Egg, Letter “c”) 9:38
Red Car Song (3D) 10:59
Kinder Surprise Maxi Opening (Grasshopper) 12:48
The Bus is Pink (3D) 15:45
Busy Beavers From Amazon 17:48
Counting Rocket Ships 19:53
Red Bus Wait For Me 23:45
Alphabet Phonics Series Level 2 Upper Case “R” 26:25
Finger Family Beavers Reggae 28:06
The Family Song 29:58
Surprise Egg Opening (Pink Egg) 31:45
Princess 123s “I Can Count to 10” 34:00
Finger Family Pandas (3D) 37:40
Kinder Surprise Maxi Opening (Green + Blue Bug) 39:45
Humpty Dumpty Sat on a Wall (3D Nursery Rhyme) 42:48
The Apple is Red 45:43
Neon Green Robot Machine #4 47:45
Finger Family Bicycles 50:51
Finger Family Fire Trucks 53:02
What Are the Days of the Week 54:11
The Orange is Orange 55:45
Princess Colors Show #2 58:25
Hey Kid, It’s the Happy Birthday Song 1:02:29
5 Five Little Ducks 1:03:45
This Little Triangle 1:06:32

——————————————————
Click Here to Buy Busy Beavers Plush Toys from Amazon:
http://amazon.com/busybeavers
——————————————————

Thanks for Watching, Sharing & Commenting
Subscribe for Fresh Uploads 3 Times a Week!

http://bit.ly/YOUTUBE-SUBSCRIBE

Love this Video? Check Out Anot
her!

http://bit.ly/Pink-Bus-Collection

http://bit.ly/Fruit-Songs-Collection

Busy Beavers have been an Internet Leader in Kids Education & Language Learning Since 2006.
We Teach Children Around the World their ABCs, 123s, Colors, Shapes and Nursery Rhymes.
Over 1.75 Billion Viewers proves that Kids LOVE Busy Beavers.

******** More Smash Hits ********

“Colors Collection” http://bit.ly/Colors-Collection

“Shapes Collection” http://bit.ly/Shapes-Collection

“ABCs & 123s DVD” http://bit.ly/ABCs-123s-DVD

“Nursery School DVD” http://bit.ly/Nursery-School-DVD

******** Follow Us ********

Join our Facebook Page:
http://www.Facebook.com/BusyBeaversPage

******** SHOP ********

Buy DVDs:
http://www.BusyBeavers.com/Shop

******** Download ********

Download the iPad – iPhone APP:
http://bit.ly/JUKEBOX

Download the Android APP:
http://bit.ly/JUKEBOX-Android

Free MP3s of Our HITS! Work Sheets & Flash Cards
http://BusyBeavers.com/downloads

Do Your Children Love to Sing Along with Nursery Rhymes?
Wheels On The Bus, Twinkle Twinkle Little Star, Baa Baa Black Sheep, Old MacDonald Had A Farm & Lots More?
Then Your Child will Love Busy Beavers.

Does your Little Baby Love Princess Elsa from the Movie Frozen?
How about the other Famous Princess Characters like Snow White, Sleeping Beauty, Rapunzel, Little Mermaid, Ariel & Lots More?
Then Your Child will Love Busy Beavers.

Does Your Baby Love Big Trucks, Buses and Flying Vehicles?
Toy Trucks, Toy Trains, Diggers, Fire Trucks, Fire Engines, Fire Men, Spaceships, Monster Trucks, Police Cars, Surprise Eggs, Race Cars, Garbage Trucks & Lego?
Then Your Kid will Love Busy Beavers

Parents of Babies and Toddlers use Busy Beavers Videos to Teach Basic English Vocabulary and Concepts.
Kindergarten, English & ESL Teachers and Children with Autism, Asperger’s or Learning Disabilities
such as Delayed Speech have all found Busy Beavers Videos a Great Teaching Resource to Improve Young Learners’ Development.

Busy Beavers not only create Fantastic, Fun Children’s Edutainment Videos that teach Counting, Colors, The Alphabet, Shapes and More,
But Busy Beavers also has developed an entire English Language Learning System for Children whom English is not their first Language.
Full Videos are Available on a Series of DVDs that we will ship to you anywhere in the world.
Check Out our Online Shop to order yours. http://BusyBeavers.com/Shop
You can also access all of our great Learning Material by becoming a Paying Subscriber to our Website: http://BusyBeavers.com/Subscribe

Enjoyed this video?
"No Thanks. Please Close This Box!"